Chattanooga School for the Arts and Sciences
Soccer Home of the Patriots and Lady Patriots
2016 LADY PATRIOTS
SCHEDULE / RESULTS
CSAS currently competes in
TSSAA District 5-A/AA.
Teams include:
  • Boyd Buchanan School
  • Grace Baptist Academy
  • Loudon High School
  • McMinn Central High School
  • Polk County High School
  • Sequoyah High School
  • Silverdale Baptist Academy
  • Sweetwater High School
Overall Record
(11-9-1)
 
District Record
(5-2-1)
 

Travel down Memory Lane!
2015 results here

A PDF of the Schedule including practices can be downloaded here

  1. August 5, 2016
    at Sequatchie County 5:00 pm CST
    SCRIMMAGE
  2. August 11, 2016
    East Hamilton V @ 6:00 pm
    SRIMMAGE
  3. August 16, 2016
    at Rhea County V @ 7:00 pm
    WIN (2-1)
  4. August 18, 2016
    Central V @ 7:00 pm
    WIN (6-0)
  5. August 23, 2016
    at Ooltewah V @ 7:00 pm
    LOSS (1-2)
  6. August 25, 2016
    at Baylor JV JV @ 5:15 pm
    WIN (2-1)
  7. August 29, 2016
    Tyner JV JV @ 5:30 pm
    WIN (5-4)
  8. August 30, 2016
    at Sequoyah V @ 6:00 pm
    WIN (5-2)
  9. August 31, 2016
    East Ridge JV JV @ 5:30
    LOSS (0-2)
  10. September 3, 2016
    Portland V @ 1:00 pm
    WIN (4-1)
  11. September 6, 2016
    Hixson JV @ 5:30 pm V @ 7:00 pm
    WIN (7-0)
  12. September 8, 2016
    at Sweetwater V @ 6:00 pm
    WIN (11-2)
  13. September 10, 2016
    Boyd Buchanan V @ 4:00 pm
    LOSS (0-1)
  14. September 12, 2016
    at Baylor JV JV @ 5:15 pm
    TIE (0-0)
  15. September 13, 2016
    Grace V @ 7:00 pm
    LOSS (1-2)
  16. September 15, 2016
    Polk County V @ 7:00 pm
    WIN (5-2)
  17. September 20, 2016
    McMinn Central JV @ 5:15 pm V @ 7:00 pm
    TIE (4-4)
  18. September 22, 2016
    at Signal Mountain V @ 7:00 pm
    LOSS (0-4)
  19. September 27, 2016
    at Silverdale V @ 7:00 pm
    WIN (4-3)
  20. September 29, 2016
    Loudon JV @ 5:30 pm V @ 7:15 pm
    WIN (1-0)
  21. October 1, 2016
    WALKER VALLEY JV TOURNAMENT
    ALL DAY LONG
  22. October 4, 2016
    at East Ridge V @ 7:00 pm
    LOSS (0-3)
  23. October 6, 2016
    at Homeschool (CSTHEA) JV @ 5:30 pm V @ 7:00 pm
    LOSS (0-5)
  24. October 8, 2016
    DISTRICT QTRFINALS Silverdale
    WIN (5-0)
  25. October 11, 2016
    DISTRICT SEMIFINALS at McMinn Central
    WIN (3-2)
  26. October 13, 2016
    DISTRICT FINALS @ Boyd Buchanan
    LOSS (2-6)
  27. October 18, 2016
    REGION SEMIFINALS @ Hixson at 7:00 pm
    WIN (2-1)
  28. October 20, 2016
    REGION FINALS @ Boyd at 7:00 pm
    LOSS (1-2)
  29. October 22, 2016
    STATE SECTIONALS @ Chatt. Christian
    LOSS (0-6)
District Tournament begins Otober 8, 2016
Region Tournament begins October 18, 2016
State Tournament TBD